Meet the Governors

Constitution

Governor Type Required Vacancies
Parent Governors 3 1
Staff Governors 1 0
LA Governors 1 0
Foundation Governors 8 4
Head Teacher 1 0

Foundation Governors

Name Governor Type Term From Term To Position
The Revd Canon Paul Cubitt

 Bishop’s Governor 

8 Nov 2020 7 Nov 2024 Church Foundation member

Vacant

Diocesan Board of Education

 

 

 

Vacant

Diocesan Board of Education

 

 

 

Mr Howard Bailey

Diocesan Board of Education

30 July 2018 29 July 2022

Chair of Church Foundation Committee

Maths / Website compliance

Mrs Patricia Waller

Appointed Nov 2014

Parochial Church Council 

19 Jan 2018

19 Nov

2022

Chair of Governors

Chair of Resources Committee

Safeguarding/SEND/Literacy

Rev. James Rosie

Parochial Church Council

21 April 2019 20 April 2023 Attendance
 Vacant Diocesan Board of  Education      
 Vacant Diocesan Board of Education      
 Vacant Parochial Church Council      
 Vacant Parochial Church Council      
 Vacant Local Authority       

 Governors’ Code of Conduct DCINS Governor code of conduct revised Sept 2019

Representative Governors

 Name Governor Type Term From Term To Position
         
 Mr Oliver Thomas  Elected Parent Sept 2018 Sept 2022

 Vice Chairman

Health & Safety

 Mrs Amy   Culverhouse  Elected Parent Dec 2020 Dec 2024  
 Mrs Ines Wade  Elected Parent April 2021 April 2025  
 Mrs Amy Futers Headteacher Dec 2017 Dec 2021  Headteacher
 Miss Alice Watts Staff Governor Sept 2019 Sept 2023 Staff Governor
 Temporary Cover  Clerk      

 

Correct as at 24th May 2021